Asus: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
(→Laptop) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F3SA | ||
|Radeon HD2600 | |Radeon HD2600 | ||
|DRI and 3D supported | |DRI and 3D supported | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Works okay | |Works okay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F5SL | ||
|Radeon HD 3470 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|openSUSE | |||
|Works okay | |||
|- | |||
|F80S | |||
|Radeon HD 3470 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Ubuntu | |||
|Works okay | |||
|- | |||
|G73J | |||
|Radeon HD 5870 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Ubuntu | |||
|Ubuntu 10.01/Catalyst 10.09 crystal clear, Ubuntu 10.10/Catalyst 10.12, excellent 3D, Compiz works, but slightly fuzzy on HDMI display | |||
|- | |||
|W3Z | |||
|Radeon Xpress 200M | |Radeon Xpress 200M | ||
|DRI and 3D not supported | |DRI and 3D not supported |
Revision as of 00:28, 31 December 2010
Laptop
Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
F3SA | Radeon HD2600 | DRI and 3D supported | Fedora,Ubuntu | Works okay |
F5SL | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | openSUSE | Works okay |
F80S | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Works okay |
G73J | Radeon HD 5870 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Ubuntu 10.01/Catalyst 10.09 crystal clear, Ubuntu 10.10/Catalyst 10.12, excellent 3D, Compiz works, but slightly fuzzy on HDMI display |
W3Z | Radeon Xpress 200M | DRI and 3D not supported | Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla |