Asus: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
(→Laptop: add f80s) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|DRI and 3D supported | |DRI and 3D supported | ||
|Fedora,Ubuntu | |Fedora,Ubuntu | ||
|Works okay | |||
|- | |||
|F5SL | |||
|Radeon HD 3470 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|openSUSE | |||
|Works okay | |Works okay | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
|Ubuntu | |Ubuntu | ||
|Works okay | |Works okay | ||
|- | |||
|G73J | |||
|Radeon HD 5870 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Ubuntu | |||
|Ubuntu 10.01/Catalyst 10.09 crystal clear, Ubuntu 10.10/Catalyst 10.12, excellent 3D, Compiz works, but slightly fuzzy on HDMI display | |||
|- | |- | ||
|W3Z | |W3Z |
Revision as of 00:28, 31 December 2010
Laptop
Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
F3SA | Radeon HD2600 | DRI and 3D supported | Fedora,Ubuntu | Works okay |
F5SL | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | openSUSE | Works okay |
F80S | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Works okay |
G73J | Radeon HD 5870 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Ubuntu 10.01/Catalyst 10.09 crystal clear, Ubuntu 10.10/Catalyst 10.12, excellent 3D, Compiz works, but slightly fuzzy on HDMI display |
W3Z | Radeon Xpress 200M | DRI and 3D not supported | Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla |