IBM: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
m (Reverted edits by 210.22.158.132 (Talk); changed back to last version by 217.77.165.52) |
m (Reverted edits by 211.136.253.234 (Talk); changed back to last version by Mooninite) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Ubuntu 7.10 | |Ubuntu 7.10 | ||
|Good OpenGL, Relatively Stable | |Good OpenGL, Relatively Stable | ||
|- | |||
|ThinkPad T43 | |||
|Radeon Mobility X300 | |||
|Works | |||
|Gentoo (10/Apr/08) | |||
|Good OpenGL, Compiz works | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ThinkPad T43p | |ThinkPad T43p | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|Works | |Works | ||
|Gentoo 2007.0 | |Gentoo 2007.0 | ||
|- | |||
|ThinkPad T60 | |||
|Radeon Mobility X1400 | |||
|Works | |||
|RedHat RHEL4 | |||
|- | |||
|ThinkPad T60p | |||
|ATI Mobility FireGL v5200 | |||
|Works | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ThinkPad Z61m | |ThinkPad Z61m |
Latest revision as of 22:06, 22 December 2008
IBM has sold the PC business unit to Lenovo.
Workstations
Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intellistation zPro | FireGL V3100, FireGL V7100 | Works |
Laptops
Resources
Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
ThinkPad T42 | Radeon Mobility 9600 | Works | openSUSE 10.2 | |
ThinkPad T42 | Radeon Mobility 9600 | Works - No AIGLX Yet | Ubuntu 7.10 | Good OpenGL, Relatively Stable |
ThinkPad T43 | Radeon Mobility X300 | Works | Gentoo (10/Apr/08) | Good OpenGL, Compiz works |
ThinkPad T43p | MOBILITY FireGL V3200 | Works | ||
ThinkPad T60 | Radeon Mobility X1300 | Works | Gentoo 2007.0 | |
ThinkPad T60 | Radeon Mobility X1400 | Works | RedHat RHEL4 | |
ThinkPad T60p | ATI Mobility FireGL v5200 | Works | ||
ThinkPad Z61m | Radeon Mobility X1400 | Works | openSUSE 10.2 | Some tinkering in xorg.conf is needed |