HP: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
Please use the tables. |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|xw8200 Workstation | |xw8200 Workstation | ||
|FireGL V3100, FireGL V5100 | |FireGL V3100, FireGL V5100 | ||
|Yes | |||
|Works | |||
|- | |||
|HP A1629.uk Pavilion | |||
|ATI Radeon Xpress 200 | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Works | |Works | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Laptops=== | ===Laptops=== | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 26 March 2007
Workstation
| Model | Graphics | OEM Supported | Status | Notes |
| xw4200 Workstation | FireGL V3100, FireGL V5100 | Yes | Works | |
| xw6200 Workstation | FireGL V3100, FireGL V5100 | Yes | Works | |
| xw8200 Workstation | FireGL V3100, FireGL V5100 | Yes | Works | |
| HP A1629.uk Pavilion | ATI Radeon Xpress 200 | Yes | Works |
Laptops
| Model | Graphics | OEM Supported | Status | Notes |
| Pavilion L2005cu | XPRESS 200M | No | Works | |
| Pavilion zv6000 | XPRESS 200M 5955 | No | Works | Driver 8.24.8 is known to work, 8.25.18 and 8.26.18 are broken. You have to enable Sideport+UMA and assign 128MB of memory as the chipset always reports it is equipped with 256MB no matter what you configure it to. |
| Special Edition L2000 | XPRESS 200M 5955 | No | Works | |
| Compaq nx8220 | Ati X600 | No | Works |