Asus: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
→Laptop: F5SL on openSUSE |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Ubuntu | |Ubuntu | ||
|Works okay | |Works okay | ||
|- | |||
|G73J | |||
|Radeon HD 5870 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Ubuntu | |||
|Works okay, slightly fuzzy on HDMI display | |||
|- | |- | ||
|W3Z | |W3Z | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 31 December 2010
Laptop
| Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3SA | Radeon HD2600 | DRI and 3D supported | Fedora,Ubuntu | Works okay |
| F5SL | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | openSUSE | Works okay |
| F80S | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Works okay |
| G73J | Radeon HD 5870 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Works okay, slightly fuzzy on HDMI display |
| W3Z | Radeon Xpress 200M | DRI and 3D not supported | Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla |