Lenovo: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Thinkpad T60 | |Thinkpad T60 | ||
| | | | ||
|Works|- | |Works | ||
|- | |||
|Thinkpad R60 | |Thinkpad R60 | ||
| | |Radeon Mobility X1400 | ||
|Works | |Works | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 21 December 2006
Lenovo (formally a Legend), purchased the PC business unit of IBM.
Laptops
| Model | Graphics | Status |
| Thinkpad T43p | MOBILITY FireGL V3200 | Works |
| Thinkpad T60 | Works | |
| Thinkpad R60 | Radeon Mobility X1400 | Works |
| Thinkpad Z60m | Radeon Mobility X600 | Works |