Lenovo: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinkpad T60 | |Thinkpad T60 | ||
|Radeon | |Radeon Mobility X1400 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- | |||
|Thinkpad T60p | |||
|FireGL 5200 | |||
|Working | |||
|Fedora Core 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinkpad T61p | |Thinkpad T61p | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 15 May 2007
Lenovo purchased the PC business unit of IBM.
Laptops
| Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thinkpad T43 | Radeon Mobility X300 | Working | ||
| Thinkpad T43p | MOBILITY FireGL V3200 | Working | Ubuntu Gutsy | Suspend/Resume, OpenGL |
| Thinkpad T60 | Radeon Mobility X1400 | Working | ||
| Thinkpad T60p | FireGL 5200 | Working | Fedora Core 6 | |
| Thinkpad T61p | FireGL V5250 | Working | ||
| Thinkpad R60 | Radeon Mobility X1400 | Working | ||
| Thinkpad Z60m | Radeon Mobility X600 | Working | ||
| Thinkpad Z61p | MOBILITY FireGL V5200 | Working |