Asus: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
New page: ===Laptop=== {|border="1" cellpadding="4" !Model !Graphics !Status !Distributions !Notes |- |W3z |Radeon Xpress 200M |DRI and 3D not supported | |Exactly as described on the x200m bug on ... |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|W3z | |W3z | ||
|Radeon HD2600 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Fedora,Ubuntu | |||
|Works okay | |||
|- | |||
|F3SA | |||
|Radeon Xpress 200M | |Radeon Xpress 200M | ||
|DRI and 3D not supported | |DRI and 3D not supported | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 29 December 2007
Laptop
| Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3z | Radeon HD2600 | DRI and 3D supported | Fedora,Ubuntu | Works okay |
| F3SA | Radeon Xpress 200M | DRI and 3D not supported | Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla |