Asus: Difference between revisions
From cchtml.com
→Laptop: add f80s |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|DRI and 3D supported | |DRI and 3D supported | ||
|Fedora,Ubuntu | |Fedora,Ubuntu | ||
|Works okay | |||
|- | |||
|F80S | |||
|Radeon HD 3470 | |||
|DRI and 3D supported | |||
|Ubuntu | |||
|Works okay | |Works okay | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 4 February 2009
Laptop
| Model | Graphics | Status | Distributions | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3SA | Radeon HD2600 | DRI and 3D supported | Fedora,Ubuntu | Works okay |
| F80S | Radeon HD 3470 | DRI and 3D supported | Ubuntu | Works okay |
| W3Z | Radeon Xpress 200M | DRI and 3D not supported | Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla |