Asus: Difference between revisions

From cchtml.com
Laptop: add f80s
Laptop: F5SL on openSUSE
Line 12: Line 12:
|DRI and 3D supported
|DRI and 3D supported
|Fedora,Ubuntu
|Fedora,Ubuntu
|Works okay
|-
|F5SL
|Radeon HD 3470
|DRI and 3D supported
|openSUSE
|Works okay
|Works okay
|-
|-

Revision as of 10:41, 20 November 2010

Laptop

Model Graphics Status Distributions Notes
F3SA Radeon HD2600 DRI and 3D supported Fedora,Ubuntu Works okay
F5SL Radeon HD 3470 DRI and 3D supported openSUSE Works okay
F80S Radeon HD 3470 DRI and 3D supported Ubuntu Works okay
W3Z Radeon Xpress 200M DRI and 3D not supported Exactly as described on the x200m bug on the bugzilla